WINNERS OF THE PASSION ART TATTOO AWARD 2019

BEST OF THE SHOW

1st PLACE

Best of the show
Tony Di Benedetto
Cattivi Maestri
Varedo (MB)

02 - 03 Novembre 2019

2nd PLACE

Best of the show
Giuseppe Dileo
Hard Color Tattoo
Barletta (BT)

02 - 03 Novembre 2019

3rd PLACE

Best of the show
Daniel Ciprian
Art Gambler Tattoo
Germany

02 - 03 Novembre 2019

BEST OF SATURDAY

1st PLACE

Best of Saturday
Daniel Ciprian
Art Gambler Tattoo
Germany

02 - 03 Novembre 2019

2nd PLACE

Best of Saturday
Patrick Bressan
Devotion Tattoo Family
Merano (BZ)

02 - 03 Novembre 2019

3rd PLACE

Best of Saturday
Vincenzo Napoli
Rock n' Roll Tattoo
Senago (MI)

02 - 03 Novembre 2019

BEST TRADITIONAL

1st PLACE

Best Traditional
Vincenzo Napoli
Rock n' Roll Tattoo
Senago (MI)

02 - 03 Novembre 2019

2nd PLACE

Best Traditional
Maya Tattoer
Cattivi Maestri
Varedo (MB)

02 - 03 Novembre 2019

3rd PLACE

Best Traditional
Davide Sista
Ink For Breakfast
Roma

02 - 03 Novembre 2019

BEST ORNAMENTAL DOTWORK

1st PLACE

Best Ornamental Dotwork
Patrick Bressan
Devotion Tattoo Family
Merano (BZ)

02 - 03 Novembre 2019

2nd PLACE

Best Ornamental Dotwork
Moreno Riccei
Cattivi Maestri
Varedo (MI)

02 - 03 Novembre 2019

3rd PLACE

Best Ornamental Dotwork
NillaPiercing

Roma

02 - 03 Novembre 2019

BEST OTHER STYLE

1st PLACE

Best Other Style
Luca Cianfrone
Tattoo Ragno Nero
Bormio (SO)

02 - 03 Novembre 2019

2nd PLACE

Best Other Style
Fabietto Prohibido
Cattivi Maestri
Varedo (MB)

02 - 03 Novembre 2019

3rd PLACE

Best Other Style
Mirko Picuti
Ink Inside Tattoo
Verona (VR)

02 - 03 Novembre 2019

BEST REALISTIC

1st PLACE

Best Realistic
Tony Di Benedetto
Cattivi Maestri
Varedo (MB)

02 - 03 Novembre 2019

2nd PLACE

Best Realistic
Daniel Ciprian
Art Gambler Tattoo
Germany

02 - 03 Novembre 2019

3rd PLACE

Best Realistic
Jonny Astori
Needlefactory Tattoo Piercing Fashion Lana di Sarh Bertagnolli
Lana (BZ)

02 - 03 Novembre 2019

BEST NEO TRADITIONAL

1st PLACE

Best Neo Traditional
Giuseppe Dileo
Hard Color Tattoo
Barletta (BT)

02 - 03 Novembre 2019

2nd PLACE

Best Neo Traditional
Chris Lau
Hous Of Ink Milano
Milano (MI)

02 - 03 Novembre 2019

3rd PLACE

Best Neo Traditional
Maya Tattoer
Cattivi Maestri
Varedo (MB)

02 - 03 Novembre 2019

BEST OUTER OF CONVENTION

1st PLACE

Best Outer of Convention
Patrick Bressan
Devotion Tattoo Family
Merano (BZ)

02 - 03 Novembre 2019

2nd PLACE

Best Other Styles
Mirko Picuti
Ink Inside Tattoo
Verona (VR)

02 - 03 Novembre 2019

3rd PLACE

Best Other Styles
Kevin Nguyen
City Of Ink
Bolzano (BZ)

02 - 03 Novembre 2019